Tezu, India Page

Other names: Teju Basha,Teju,Teju Bāsha

World:India:State of Arunachal Pradesh
Latitude 27.9167 Longitude 96.1667 Altitude (feet) 606
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 96° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 184
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33490
Google links for Tezu Google links for Tezu, India
Mid-range map of Tezu Large range map of Tezu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonkham (10.0 nm)
Lathau (16.6 nm)
Chunpura (16.7 nm)
Mekha (20.6 nm)
Dening (7.0 nm)
Paya (8.8 nm)
Tethaliang (16.2 nm)
Jirigam (4.6 nm)
Demwe (7.1 nm)
Brahmakund (11.0 nm)
Changro (12.6 nm)
Kablongpu (13.0 nm)
Langjon (17.8 nm)
Chira (20.6 nm)
Kharem (6.3 nm)
Kadum (7.0 nm)
Mpong (7.5 nm)
Chantam (12.5 nm)
Tilai (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3198 Small TEJU NEW Tezu 2 nm W 310
FR3125 Small SOOKERATING 38 nm W 235
FR31140 Closed Walong Advanced Landing Ground 46 nm E 74
VEMN DIB Medium DIBRUGARH 66 nm W 247 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Tezu
18.5 nm SW Ledo Road
18.4 nm E Lohit district
21.6 nm SW Namsai, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010