Sodpur, India Page

Other names: Sudpur

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 22.7043 Longitude 88.3917 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 15N Long (DMS) 88° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 7037
Mid-range map of Sodpur Large range map of Sodpur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panihati (1.3 nm)
Agarpara (1.9 nm)
Kotrung (2.5 nm)
Konnagar (2.6 nm)
Rishra (2.8 nm)
Mahesh (2.9 nm)
Khardah (1.1 nm)
Iswaripur (2.0 nm)
Titagarh (2.5 nm)
Barakpur (4.0 nm)
Muragacha (1.7 nm)
Saddarat (1.8 nm)
Bodai (2.4 nm)
Balagarh (2.8 nm)
Madhyamgram (3.1 nm)
Kamarhati (2.2 nm)
Belgharia (2.8 nm)
Uttarpara (3.6 nm)
Baranagar (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 4 nm E 134 United Airways,Jet Airways,(one of Airmark Indone or Air India Cargo or Air India ),(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),Emirates SkyCa,GoAir,Dragonair (Cat,Drukair —,SilkAir,China Eastern,Qatar Airways ,Regent Airways ,JetLite,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways I
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE Barrackpore 4 nm N 338
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 13 nm S 204
FR42518 Closed Kanchrapara Airfield Kanchrapara 13 nm N 16
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 51 nm E 55 United Airways,Regent Airways ,NOVOAIR
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Sodepur
1.1 nm SE Ghola, Kolkata
1.1 nm NW Khardaha
1.2 nm N Patulia
1.3 nm NW Rahara, Kolkata
1.8 nm SE Muragachha
1.8 nm SE Barrackpore II
2.0 nm SW College of Medicine & Sagore Dutta Hospital
2.1 nm NW List of power stations in India
2.2 nm S Aamar FM
2.3 nm N Ruiya
2.4 nm SW Kamarhati
2.5 nm NW Titagarh
2.3 nm W Konnagar
2.4 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
2.6 nm S Adamas International School
2.6 nm E Acharya Prafulla Chandra College
2.7 nm E Talbandha
2.9 nm SE Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra Mahavidyalaya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:48:12 2016