Shahbazar, India Page

Other names: Shāhbāzār

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 22.9490 Longitude 88.0335 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 88° 2' 1E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122938
Mid-range map of Shahbazar Large range map of Shahbazar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srirampur (0.8 nm)
Dasghara (1.2 nm)
Chak Madan (2.1 nm)
Srikrishnapur (1.3 nm)
Tilkuria (2.8 nm)
Kakrakuli (2.2 nm)
Rujipur (2.5 nm)
Saniaspur (3.4 nm)
Dhaniakhali (3.7 nm)
Bhandarhati (4.0 nm)
Alipur (4.9 nm)
Gangesnagar (1.3 nm)
Parambo (1.7 nm)
Chautara (2.3 nm)
Aknapur (3.1 nm)
Shamsheipur (3.7 nm)
Tarakeswar (3.9 nm)
Balgarh (4.4 nm)
Sonatikri (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE Barrackpore 20 nm E 119
FR32026 Closed Kanchrapara Airfield Kanchrapara 23 nm E 93
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 28 nm E 127 United Airways,IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',Tashi Air,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Thai AirAsia,GoAir,Dragonair ,Drukair —,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 30 nm S 151
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 63 nm E 77 United Airways,Regent Airways ,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Srirampur, India
3.6 nm S Tarakeswar
3.6 nm S Tarakeswar (community development block)
4.1 nm S Tarakeswar railway station
3.9 nm E Dhaniakhali (community development block)
6.2 nm SE Kaikala (village)
6.3 nm SE Jejur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:32:06 2015