Santipur, India Page

Other names: Sāntipur

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 23.2500 Longitude 88.4333 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135674

Santipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.