Sankrail, India Page

Other names: Sānkrāil,Shankrail

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 22.5500 Longitude 88.2000 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 22° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188979
Google links for Sankrail Google links for Sankrail, India
Mid-range map of Sankrail Large range map of Sankrail
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahapur (2.4 nm)
Jaynagar (2.7 nm)
Panchla (3.4 nm)
Gobaria (3.5 nm)
Nabaghara (1.0 nm)
Masila (2.6 nm)
Dhulagari (2.7 nm)
Mahiari (3.3 nm)
Baniara (3.4 nm)
Bhandardaha (4.1 nm)
Saranga (0.9 nm)
Sankrail (2.4 nm)
Santoshpur (3.9 nm)
Nalpur (1.3 nm)
Raghudebbati (1.5 nm)
Nangi (2.6 nm)
Fort Gloster (2.9 nm)
Bauria (3.6 nm)
Sarangabad (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 5 nm E 117
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 15 nm E 65 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE 16 nm N 32
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 65 nm E 54 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A),United Airways,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Sarenga
1.1 nm W Jala Kendua
1.2 nm S Raghudebbati
1.3 nm SW Nalpur
1.6 nm W Beldubi
2.0 nm W Paniara
2.5 nm N Kalara
2.5 nm SW Sahapur
2.5 nm NE Jhorhat
2.5 nm NE Sankrail
2.7 nm NE Argari
2.9 nm NE Andul
2.8 nm W Bikihakola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010