Nalhati, India Page

Other names: Nalhāti

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 24.3000 Longitude 87.8167 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138909
Google links for Nalhati Google links for Nalhati, India
Mid-range map of Nalhati Large range map of Nalhati
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narayanpur (8.3 nm)
Pakuria (9.3 nm)
Debinagar (12.2 nm)
Benagaria (13.0 nm)
Chatra (5.3 nm)
Murarai (9.4 nm)
Maheshpur (10.4 nm)
Tegharia (11.3 nm)
Palsa (11.3 nm)
Rajgan (14.1 nm)
Takipur (8.3 nm)
Phulbari (11.8 nm)
Panehgram (13.8 nm)
Mirzapur (14.9 nm)
Gura (14.9 nm)
Indrani (15.5 nm)
Sagardighi (15.5 nm)
Rampur Hat (8.2 nm)
Fatehpur (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMH LDA Small Malda Airport Malda 47 nm N 21
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 44 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Nalhati
1.6 nm SE Brahmani River (Birbhum)
9.5 nm N Murarai
11.4 nm S Tarapith
11.4 nm S Dwarka River
10.6 nm E Morgram
14.3 nm SE Serpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010