Labpur, India Page

Other names: Lābpur

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 23.8333 Longitude 87.8167 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 87° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86204
Google links for Labpur Google links for Labpur, India
Mid-range map of Labpur Large range map of Labpur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmadpur (6.4 nm)
Sija (7.1 nm)
Shiur (7.6 nm)
Sainthia (10.8 nm)
Saora (11.5 nm)
Ganutia (2.2 nm)
Ulkanda (3.1 nm)
Tilpara (7.5 nm)
Belgaon (8.5 nm)
Mayureswar (9.4 nm)
Takipur (12.2 nm)
Pochipara (6.3 nm)
Daskalgram (7.5 nm)
Barwan (8.8 nm)
Uday Narayanpur (10.9 nm)
Kirnahar (5.7 nm)
Nanur (8.5 nm)
Bolpur (11.4 nm)
Shanti Niketan (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPH Medium PANAGARH 30 nm S 224
FR3122 Small BURNPUR 47 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Labhpur
3.1 nm SW Bakreshwar River
5.8 nm SE Kirnahar
8.3 nm S Nanoor
10.7 nm NW Sainthia
11.1 nm SW Cities and towns in West Bengal
11.1 nm SW Bolpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010