Khatra, India Page

Other names: Khātra

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 22.9833 Longitude 86.8500 Altitude (feet) 505
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 153
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55448
Google links for Khatra Google links for Khatra, India
Mid-range map of Khatra Large range map of Khatra
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambikanagar (5.0 nm)
Manbazar (12.1 nm)
Puncha (15.6 nm)
Jhilimili (16.3 nm)
Banduan (19.4 nm)
Sindri (19.7 nm)
Supur (2.2 nm)
Bara Jorda (11.0 nm)
Indpur (11.9 nm)
Bagda (16.8 nm)
Lakshmisagar (10.0 nm)
Simlapal (13.5 nm)
Ratanpur (14.4 nm)
Taldangra (14.1 nm)
Panchmura (17.5 nm)
Onda (21.3 nm)
Ranibandh (7.9 nm)
Raipur (12.3 nm)
Sarenga (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 32 nm S 194
FR3122 Small BURNPUR 39 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Khatra
5.3 nm SW Kangsabati River
5.5 nm NW Hirbandh
5.6 nm SW Dhalbhum
7.9 nm SW Ranibandh
8.5 nm E Harmasra
11.9 nm NE Indpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010