Jhargram, India Page

Other names: Jhārgrām,Jhāragrām,Jharagram

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 22.4500 Longitude 86.9833 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73614
Google links for Jhargram Google links for Jhargram, India
Mid-range map of Jhargram Large range map of Jhargram
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gidhni (7.7 nm)
Parihati (8.4 nm)
Manushmuria (12.2 nm)
Chakulia (14.9 nm)
Dahijuri (4.0 nm)
Lalgarh (8.8 nm)
Binpur (9.7 nm)
Silda (13.6 nm)
Ramgarh (15.7 nm)
Manikpara (8.9 nm)
Chandra (9.3 nm)
Pirakata (13.1 nm)
Kalaikunda (16.0 nm)
Lodhasuli (8.8 nm)
Agaibani (9.4 nm)
Chichra (9.7 nm)
Beliabera (10.2 nm)
Gopiballabhpur (14.7 nm)
Hanuman Tanenguria (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEDX Small KALAIKUNDA 14 nm E 117
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 15 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Jhargram
6.2 nm SW Bahiri
8.8 nm NE Lalgarh, Rajasthan
8.8 nm NW Binpur
10.4 nm SE Dudhkundi Airfield
14.6 nm S Gopiballavpur
14.6 nm NE Salboni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010