Jagannathpur, India Page

Other names: Jagann─üthpur

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 24.8345 Longitude 87.9044 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 4N Long (DMS) 87° 54' 16E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 195704
Mid-range map of Jagannathpur Large range map of Jagannathpur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gopalpur (5.7 nm)
Maharajpur (5.8 nm)
Malin (6.9 nm)
Barharwa (7.0 nm)
Kotalbari (8.2 nm)
Bakudi (8.9 nm)
Saolapur (9.6 nm)
Palasgachi (8.9 nm) Jagannathpur (2.7 nm)
Lakshmipur (4.0 nm)
Panchanandapur (4.0 nm)
Dariapur (4.8 nm)
Bhagabanpur (6.5 nm)
Kaliachak (6.6 nm)
Zamintolo (10.1 nm)
Keraniganj (10.5 nm)
Farakka (1.1 nm)
Tildanga (3.1 nm)
Dhulian (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMH LDA Small Malda Airport Malda 17 nm E 46
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 45 nm E 121 United Airways
FR32046 Small Bhagalpur Airport 54 nm W 297
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 77 nm N 44 United Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Farakka Barrage Township
2.3 nm S Farakka (community development block)
2.5 nm S New Farakka railway station
3.7 nm S List of power stations in India
5.1 nm E Kaliachak College
5.8 nm W Gumani railway station
5.9 nm E Maldaha Dakshin (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:41:06 2015