Habra, India Page

Other names: Hābra

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 22.8420 Longitude 88.6561 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 31N Long (DMS) 88° 39' 22E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169772
Google links for Habra Google links for Habra, India
Mid-range map of Habra Large range map of Habra
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hijilia (2.9 nm)
Tababaria (3.5 nm)
Dogachia (4.4 nm)
Sabdalpur (4.6 nm)
Lahshmipul (4.8 nm)
Suria (5.6 nm)
Ambaula (1.8 nm)
Puntia (2.2 nm)
Chapra (3.4 nm)
Singe (4.4 nm)
Uttar Jaytara (5.1 nm)
Brahmanpara (5.8 nm)
Ghonja (6.3 nm)
Janapul (2.6 nm)
Berghom (3.3 nm)
Gobardanga (5.9 nm)
Sonakhali (2.6 nm)
Jadabpur (3.8 nm)
Idhanpur (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32026 Closed Kanchrapara Airfield Kanchrapara 11 nm W 294
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 16 nm W 225 (one of Albatros or United Airways),(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',(one of Bellview or Tashi Air),Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Thai AirAsia,GoAir,Dragonair ,Drukair —,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE Barrackpore 16 nm W 257
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 28 nm S 224
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 34 nm E 53 (one of Albatros or United Airways),Regent Airways ,(one of Impulse or Fly Hellas or Vintage Props )
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Ashoknagar, North 24 Parganas
1.6 nm SW Habra
1.6 nm SW Habra II (community development block)
5.3 nm E Sadpur
5.3 nm E Habra I (community development block)
6.0 nm E Gobardanga
6.7 nm NE Gaighata (community development block)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010