Durgapur, India Page

Other names: Doorgap,Doorgapoor,Durgāpur

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 25.5287 Longitude 88.1506 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 88° 9' 2E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75815
Mid-range map of Durgapur Large range map of Durgapur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mathurapur (6.5 nm) Raiganj (5.2 nm)
Hemtabad (9.7 nm)
Lachan (15.5 nm)
Chandra (15.9 nm)
Ranshiha (16.1 nm)
Ranshiha (16.2 nm)
Setrapara (16.2 nm)
Briddigaon (16.3 nm)
Patiraj (6.5 nm)
Futtehpoor (10.5 nm)
Kaliyaganj (11.4 nm)
Singhor (16.1 nm)
Churaman (6.4 nm)
Kharba (7.6 nm)
Stalkuri (11.2 nm)
Harirampur (11.2 nm)
Khedra (13.6 nm)
Daulatpur (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMH LDA Small Malda Airport Malda 29 nm S 181
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 32 nm N 25
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 43 nm E 71 United Airways
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 62 nm N 356 Yeti
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 69 nm N 7 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,Drukair —,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Itahar (community development block)
5.5 nm N Raiganj railway station
5.7 nm N Uttar Dinajpur district
5.7 nm N Cities and towns in West Bengal
5.7 nm N Raiganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.7 nm N Raiganj (community development block)
7.8 nm SW Kharba

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:49:53 2015