Beldanga, India Page

Other names: Beldānga

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 23.9333 Longitude 88.2500 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 88° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 204055
Google links for Beldanga Google links for Beldanga, India
Mid-range map of Beldanga Large range map of Beldanga
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gokarna (10.1 nm)
Kandi (11.9 nm)
Baharampur (10.0 nm)
Cossimbazar (11.2 nm)
Mahalandi (10.8 nm)
Lalbagh (14.0 nm)
Murshidabad (15.0 nm)
Indrani (16.9 nm)
Azimganj (18.0 nm)
Jiaganj (18.0 nm)
Amtala (11.0 nm)
Hariharpara (12.5 nm)
Saktipur (5.7 nm)
Palashi (8.0 nm)
Kaliganj (12.0 nm)
Salar (12.9 nm)
Debagram (15.1 nm)
Barnia (15.1 nm)
Katoya (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 36 nm N 33
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 45 nm E 73
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 67 nm E 131 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A),United Airways,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Beldanga
6.9 nm NW Karnasubarna
8.0 nm S Palashi
8.1 nm N Gora Bazar
9.7 nm NW Baharampur
10.0 nm N Baharampur
10.0 nm N Cities and towns in West Bengal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010