Barddhaman, India Page

Other names: বর্ধমান,Barddhamān,Burdwān,Bardhamān,Bardhaman,Burdwan,Bordhoman

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 23.2406 Longitude 87.8694 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 87° 52' 10E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 262119
Google links for Barddhaman Google links for Barddhaman, India
Mid-range map of Barddhaman Large range map of Barddhaman
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khana (9.3 nm)
Khandaghosh (10.4 nm)
Galsi (10.9 nm)
Indas (15.0 nm)
Bhatar (10.7 nm)
Bara Belun (11.0 nm)
Dignagar (16.2 nm)
Saktigarh (5.6 nm)
Gobindapur (5.6 nm)
Memari (13.9 nm)
Satgachia (14.6 nm)
Piplun (15.1 nm)
Manteswar (17.2 nm)
Sugrai (5.9 nm)
Rayna (9.6 nm)
Sehara (9.9 nm)
Rainagar (10.5 nm)
Jamalpur (12.2 nm)
Uchalon (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPH Medium PANAGARH 28 nm W 300
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE 38 nm S 135
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 47 nm S 137 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Bardhaman
1.2 nm NW Cities and towns in West Bengal
1.2 nm NW Bardhamanbhukti
5.3 nm E Saktigarh, Bardhaman
6.6 nm SW Badulia
8.7 nm E Palsit
10.3 nm S Raina, Bardhaman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010