Balurghat, India Page

Other names: Bālurghāt

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 25.2167 Longitude 88.7667 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 163832
Google links for Balurghat Google links for Balurghat, India
Mid-range map of Balurghat Large range map of Balurghat
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chakramchandrapur (2.1 nm)
Kasipur (4.1 nm)
Tepukhuria (5.8 nm)
Patiram (6.1 nm) Belgharia (4.1 nm)
Durgapur (4.6 nm)
Chakjadu (5.4 nm)
Dhamoirhat (6.0 nm)
Chak Hariharpur (3.0 nm)
Chhilimpur (4.0 nm)
Sarail (4.1 nm)
Kaigram (4.0 nm)
Kamalpur (5.1 nm)
Mangalia (5.3 nm)
Jot Sriram (5.4 nm)
Agra (5.4 nm)
Sisu (5.7 nm)
Rasulbil (6.1 nm)
Farasipara (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBG RGH Small Balurghat Airport Balurghat 3 nm N 30
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 33 nm N 13 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A)
VEMH LDA Small Malda Airport Malda 36 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Balurghat
0.3 nm NE Cities and towns in West Bengal
1.9 nm N Atrai River
6.1 nm N Patiram
6.7 nm SE Dhamoirhat Upazila
10.2 nm S Patnitala Upazila
11.2 nm NW Tapan, Dakshin Dinajpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010