Baj Baj, India Page

Other names: Budge Budge

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 22.4747 Longitude 88.1703 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 88° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 237838
Google links for Baj Baj Google links for Baj Baj, India
Mid-range map of Baj%20Baj Large range map of Baj%20Baj
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pujali (1.2 nm)
Uluberiya (3.1 nm)
Sijbaria (3.2 nm)
Kenjekhalia (3.8 nm)
Alipukur (3.8 nm)
Bauria (1.4 nm)
Fort Gloster (1.9 nm)
Chengel (2.3 nm)
Sahapur (3.0 nm)
Raghudebbati (3.4 nm)
Nalpur (3.6 nm)
Banraypur (1.5 nm)
Ghanasyambati (2.4 nm)
Sarangabad (2.4 nm)
Nangi (3.2 nm)
Jagannathpur (2.0 nm)
Hasnacha (2.1 nm)
Alampur (3.2 nm)
Bawali (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 7 nm E 75
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 18 nm E 54 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE 21 nm N 29
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 69 nm E 52 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A),United Airways,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Budge Budge
1.2 nm W Pujali
1.5 nm N Santoshpur, Uluberia
1.9 nm NW Anandanagar
1.9 nm SE Uttar Raypur
2.5 nm NW Balaram Pota
2.7 nm SW Birlapur
2.7 nm N Sahapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010