Baduria, India Page

Other names: Badūria

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 22.7443 Longitude 88.7865 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 39N Long (DMS) 88° 47' 11E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 209089
Google links for Baduria Google links for Baduria, India
Mid-range map of Baduria Large range map of Baduria
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gurdaha (1.6 nm)
Puni (3.0 nm)
Gobra (4.1 nm)
Faipur (5.8 nm)
Gobila (6.1 nm)
Belpur (6.4 nm)
Rudrapur (1.8 nm)
Swarupnagar (4.9 nm)
Jasaikati (1.2 nm)
Naobastia (1.8 nm)
Metia (3.7 nm)
Gokulpur (4.0 nm)
Chaura (5.6 nm)
Bara Bakra (5.5 nm)
Arbalia (2.0 nm)
Karulia (5.2 nm)
Kankra (6.1 nm)
Basirhat (6.2 nm)
Akhipur (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 19 nm W 254 (one of Albatros or United Airways),(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',(one of Bellview or Tashi Air),Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Thai AirAsia,GoAir,Dragonair ,Drukair —,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways
FR32026 Closed Kanchrapara Airfield Kanchrapara 21 nm W 300
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE Barrackpore 23 nm W 275
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 30 nm W 242
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 33 nm N 38 (one of Albatros or United Airways),Regent Airways ,(one of Impulse or Fly Hellas or Vintage Props )
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Baduria
2.8 nm S Baduria (community development block)
4.2 nm NE Gokulpur
4.4 nm NE Saheed Nurul Islam Mahavidyalaya
5.3 nm SE Basirhat II (community development block)
6.6 nm N Charghat Milan Mandir Vidyapith
6.9 nm NE Swarupnagar (community development block)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010