Santinagar, India Page

Other names: Sāntinagar

World:India:Tripura
Latitude 23.9809 Longitude 91.6166 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 51N Long (DMS) 91° 36' 60E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30132

Weather Charts


Santinagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santinagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santinagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brajamahanbari (6.9 nm)
Maklibari (13.3 nm)
Chebti (2.3 nm)
Lalchara (5.6 nm)
Khowai (6.0 nm)
Balla (6.3 nm)
Belphabari (10.0 nm)
Rakhi (10.4 nm)
Muchikandi (11.7 nm)
Mainabad (12.2 nm)
Kalikapur (13.9 nm)
Mirasi (14.0 nm)
Chunarughat (14.0 nm)
Dhankholabari (13.9 nm)
Harirambari (12.9 nm) Kalyanpur (3.6 nm)
Hadraibari (7.9 nm)
Chandrasadhubari (11.9 nm)
Sirdukbari (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEKW IXN Small Khowai Airport Khowai 4 nm N 351
VEKM IXQ Small Kamalpur Airport 14 nm E 50
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 21 nm W 254 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 55 nm E 98 Air India , Jet Airways
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 60 nm N 13 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Khowai district
4.9 nm N Khowai Airport
7.5 nm SW West Tripura district
11.0 nm W National Institute of Technology Agartala
14.6 nm N Chunarughat Upazila
14.1 nm NE Kamalpur Airport
13.8 nm E Ambassa railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:19 2016