Kathalia, India Page

Other names: Kathālia

World:India:Tripura
Latitude 23.3481 Longitude 91.3204 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 53N Long (DMS) 91° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62775

Weather Charts


Kathalia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kathalia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kathalia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paranpur (3.6 nm)
Samuksar (3.9 nm)
Bhatpara (3.9 nm)
Satbaria (4.0 nm)
Balumari (4.0 nm)
Kaslinagar (4.0 nm)
Dharmapur (4.5 nm)
Padua (4.8 nm)
Bagaigram (4.8 nm)
Shibpur (4.9 nm)
Dhuliara (4.9 nm)
Rampur (5.2 nm)
Ramchandrapur (5.2 nm)
Purba Jorekaran (3.0 nm)
Rampur (5.1 nm)
Kalikapur (2.8 nm)
Gholpasha (3.8 nm)
Lalghar (4.1 nm)
Amangansa (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGCM CLA Small Comilla Airport Comilla 8 nm W 306
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 32 nm N 352 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VEKW IXN Small Khowai Airport Khowai 45 nm N 19
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 58 nm W 300 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 65 nm W 239 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Nidaya
3.7 nm NW 2007 Comilla bus crash
6.7 nm NW Chowara
7.0 nm NW Tropic of Cancer
7.0 nm NW Bhutua
7.9 nm S Chauddagram Upazila
8.8 nm N Neermahal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:57 2016