Valayanu, India Page

Other names: Valayanū

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.8572 Longitude 79.4638 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48299

Weather Charts


Valayanu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valayanu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valayanu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puduppadi (5.3 nm)
Walajapet (7.0 nm)
Arcot (8.8 nm)
Ranippettai (8.8 nm)
Thimiri (9.2 nm)
Visharam (11.7 nm)
Tiruvallam (13.8 nm)
Kaveripak (3.1 nm) Panapakkam (7.2 nm)
Damal (7.9 nm)
Abdullapuram (13.0 nm)
Palur (13.6 nm)
Dusi (13.6 nm)
Mamandur (13.9 nm)
Kanchipuram (14.2 nm)
Vedal (16.8 nm)
Natteri (3.2 nm)
Kalavai (5.9 nm)
Moranam (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOAR Small ARKONAM 18 nm E 46
VOVR Small Vellore Airport Vellore 23 nm W 277
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 42 nm E 78 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 45 nm E 62
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 46 nm N 5 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Arcot, Vellore
10.0 nm W Vilapakkam
10.3 nm W C. Abdul Hakeem College of Engineering & Technology
10.3 nm W C. Abdul Hakeem College
11.5 nm E Thirumalai Engineering College
12.4 nm W Sri Chandramouleeswarar Temple
13.5 nm SE Mamandur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:36 2016