Sirkazhi, India Page

Other names: Sīrkāzhi,Cikal,Shīyali,Sirkali,Shiyali,Cīkāl

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.2333 Longitude 79.7333 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89920
Google links for Sirkazhi Google links for Sirkazhi, India
Mid-range map of Sirkazhi Large range map of Sirkazhi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mannargudi (11.2 nm)
Kuttalam (13.4 nm)
Arasur (5.0 nm)
Anikkaranchattram (6.1 nm)
Komarakshi (7.0 nm)
Annamalainagar (10.0 nm)
Chidambaram (10.2 nm)
Tirumullaivasal (5.9 nm)
Tiruvengadu (7.1 nm)
Kilaiyur (9.1 nm)
Kaveripattanam (9.1 nm)
Vaithisvarankoil (2.0 nm)
Villiyanallur (5.6 nm)
Tiru Indalur (7.2 nm)
Mayuram (8.9 nm)
Tirukkadaiyur (10.3 nm)
Elandangudi (13.0 nm)
Tarangambadi (14.0 nm)
Poraiyar (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31146 NVY Small Neyveli Airport 25 nm N 332
VOPC PNY Medium PONDICHERRY 44 nm N 5
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 66 nm W 245 AirAsia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Mihin Lanka,SriLankan
FR31136 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 84 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Sirkazhi
9.3 nm SE Puhar
10.2 nm N Chidambaram Temple
10.3 nm N Chidambaram
12.7 nm NW Veeranam Lake
13.7 nm SE Tharangambadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010