Settupakkam, India Page

Other names: Settupākkam

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.2353 Longitude 80.0503 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 13° 14' 7N Long (DMS) 80° 3' 1E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35228

Weather Charts


Settupakkam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Settupakkam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Settupakkam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pagalmedu (1.6 nm)
Vengal (2.4 nm)
Melkandigai (2.8 nm)
Kilambakkam (1.7 nm)
Peddinayadupettai (1.8 nm)
Malliankuppam (1.9 nm)
Mambattu (1.9 nm)
Eranankuppam (2.1 nm)
Sittengancheri (2.2 nm)
Chengalammakandigai (2.2 nm)
Alappakkam (2.3 nm)
Attivakkam (2.3 nm)
Guruvayal (1.1 nm)
Puripakkam (2.1 nm)
Tirukkandalam (2.5 nm)
Neyveli (2.8 nm)
Amanambakkam (1.5 nm)
Magaral (1.8 nm)
Komagambedu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 6 nm E 104
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 16 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 20 nm S 168
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 37 nm W 308 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 106 nm N 315 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Magna College of Engineering
1.8 nm SE Jaya Suriya Engineering College
3.7 nm NE J.N.N Institute of Engineering
3.7 nm NE J.N.N Vidyallaya
3.7 nm NE J.N.N Matriculation & Higher Secondary School
4.0 nm SE Puduvayal
5.1 nm S Siragu Montessori School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:38 2016