Sembiyam, India Page

Other names: Sembivam,Sembiem

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.1167 Longitude 80.2325 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 13° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 13' 57E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1809422

Weather Charts


Sembiyam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sembiyam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sembiyam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peravallur (0.3 nm)
Kulattur (1.1 nm)
Konnur (1.1 nm)
Kambar Nagar (1.1 nm)
Balaji Nagar (0.5 nm)
Ponniammanmedu (0.8 nm)
Jambuli (1.3 nm)
Kodangiyur (1.3 nm)
Thiru-Vi-Ka Nagar (0.6 nm)
Perambur (0.7 nm)
Siruvallur (0.8 nm)
Moolakadai (1.0 nm)
Erukkancheri (1.3 nm)
Agaram (0.4 nm)
Jawaharnagar (0.5 nm)
Siruvallur (0.6 nm)
Eagangipuram (1.1 nm)
Ayanavaram (1.2 nm)
Thiru-Vi-Ka Nagar (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 7 nm N 320
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 7 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 14 nm S 207
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 50 nm W 307 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 119 nm W 314 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Spectrum Mall (Chennai)
0.6 nm NE Saint Theresa Church, Perambur
0.6 nm SW Perambur Loco Works railway station
0.7 nm SE Perambur Carriage Works railway station
0.8 nm SE Perambur Flyover Park
0.9 nm NE Moolakadai Junction
0.9 nm SE Perambur railway station
1.3 nm NW Draft:Nicola Educational and Research Institute
1.4 nm W Villivakkam railway station
1.5 nm E Vyasarpadi Jeeva railway station
1.7 nm E 2005 November Chennai stampede
1.7 nm NE Thiruthangal Nadar College
1.8 nm SW Regional Railway Museum, Chennai
1.8 nm SW Integral Coach Factory
1.9 nm SW Otteri Nullah
1.9 nm SE Ainsley canal
2.0 nm N Madhavaram
2.0 nm SE Abhirami Mega Mall
2.1 nm SW Anna Nagar Tower Park
2.2 nm SW Anna Nagar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:43 2016