Salur, India Page

Other names: Sālūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.5922 Longitude 80.0009 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 12° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 3E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32174

Weather Charts


Salur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padalam (3.1 nm) Virakuppam (1.4 nm)
Adavilagam (2.2 nm)
Mettukuppam (2.4 nm)
Sokandi (2.6 nm)
Talambedu (2.6 nm)
Kangayankuppam (2.8 nm)
Sirianmodunattam (3.1 nm)
Avitherumangalam (1.5 nm)
Modaiyur (1.6 nm)
Edailyur (1.7 nm)
Narappakkam (1.9 nm)
Kurumugai (2.2 nm)
Tattalur (2.3 nm)
Navalur (2.5 nm)
Mambakkam (0.7 nm)
Timmur (1.6 nm)
Valuvadur (1.9 nm)
Vellapandal (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 20 nm N 20
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 26 nm N 23 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOAR Small ARKONAM 33 nm N 327
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 38 nm N 13
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 67 nm N 336 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Varaha Cave Temple
2.4 nm NW Ottivakkam
3.0 nm W Padalam
3.7 nm E Tirukalukundram
4.3 nm NE Asan Memorial College of Engineering and Technology
4.5 nm N Tirumani
4.6 nm N Government Law College, Chengalpattu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:00 2016