Puliyur, India Page

Other names: PuliyĊĞr

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.6333 Longitude 78.8333 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 10° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33169
Google links for Puliyur Google links for Puliyur, India
Mid-range map of Puliyur Large range map of Puliyur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iluppur (13.7 nm)
Kulattur (17.2 nm)
Viralimalai (17.8 nm)
Golden Rock (11.6 nm)
Budalur (13.4 nm)
Tiruchchirappalli (13.5 nm)
Lalgudi (14.0 nm)
Uraiyur (14.1 nm)
Fort (14.3 nm)
Tirukkattuppalli (15.2 nm)
Srirangam (16.6 nm)
Sengippatti (8.5 nm)
Adanakkottai (9.3 nm)
Gandarvakottai (11.0 nm)
Vallam (15.6 nm)
Kiranur (5.0 nm)
Perungalur (10.8 nm)
Annavasal (12.7 nm)
Pudukkottai (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 10 nm N 317 AirAsia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Mihin Lanka,SriLankan
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 16 nm E 71
FR31136 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 28 nm S 184
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI 64 nm S 222 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
FR31146 NVY Small Neyveli Airport 71 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Puliyur
10.8 nm NW Tiruchirapalli Airport
10.9 nm SW Meivazhi
11.0 nm E Gandarvakottai
11.9 nm N Grand Anicut
12.6 nm SW Annavasal
13.4 nm NE Budalur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010