Paiyanur, India Page

Other names: Paiyanūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.6486 Longitude 80.1716 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 12° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 18E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40645

Weather Charts


Paiyanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paiyanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paiyanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karikkamedu (0.4 nm)
Panjantirutti (1.6 nm)
Dakshinavarti (1.8 nm)
Amur (1.9 nm)
Kunnappattu (1.9 nm)
Porundavakkam (2.0 nm)
Karanai (2.3 nm)
Adigamanallur (0.9 nm)
Karungulipallam (1.8 nm)
Oddarpalaiyam (2.2 nm)
Sirudavur (2.2 nm)
Saluvankuppam (2.0 nm)
Devaneri (2.1 nm)
Pallinattam (2.3 nm)
Mamavettu (0.5 nm)
Kuttavakkam (1.3 nm)
Punjeri (2.0 nm)
Seven Pagodas (2.1 nm)
Subrahmanyaswami (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 15 nm N 349
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 20 nm N 1 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 33 nm N 358
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 69 nm N 328 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Saluvankuppam
2.2 nm SE Ganesha Ratha
2.2 nm SE Group of Monuments at Mahabalipuram
2.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
2.2 nm SE Descent of the Ganges (Mahabalipuram)
2.5 nm SE Seven Pagodas of Mahabalipuram
2.6 nm SE Pancha Rathas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:16 2016