Naravarikuppam, India Page

Other names: Nāravārikuppam,Naravānikuppam,Naravanikuppam

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.1913 Longitude 80.1847 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 13° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 5E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 18555
Mid-range map of Naravarikuppam Large range map of Naravarikuppam

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mettuppalaiyam (1.9 nm) Padiyanallur (0.7 nm)
Pannivakkam (1.6 nm)
Angadu (2.1 nm)
Nodlur (2.2 nm)
Uembilivaram (2.4 nm)
Mettuppalaiyam (2.6 nm)
Cholavaram (3.1 nm)
Alinjivakkam (1.0 nm)
Vilangadupakkam (1.8 nm)
Vadapurambakkam (2.2 nm)
Perungavur (2.5 nm)
Manjambakkam (3.0 nm)
Kosappur (3.0 nm)
Madhavaram (3.8 nm)
Vichchur (4.0 nm)
Mettupalaiyam (2.4 nm)
Surappattu (2.9 nm)
Kattrivedu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32034 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 2 nm W 300
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 11 nm S 181 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Thai AirAsia,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air India Expr,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Maldivian,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Air Austral,Oman Air
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 17 nm S 192
VOAR Small ARKONAM 29 nm W 256
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 45 nm W 305 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Naravarikuppam
1.7 nm SW Puzhal aeri
1.9 nm SE Puzhal Central Prison
2.2 nm NW Sholavaram
2.5 nm S Velammal Engineering College
2.5 nm S Velammal Institute of Technology
2.5 nm NW Gojan School of Business and Technology
2.8 nm SE Madhavaram Junction
3.0 nm NW Sholavaram aeri

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:44:47 2015