Nanmangalam, India Page

Other names: நன்மங்கலம்,நன்மங்கலம்

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.9381 Longitude 80.1753 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 12° 56' 17N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 31E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129480

Weather Charts


Nanmangalam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmangalam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmangalam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chromepet (2.4 nm)
Selaiyu (2.5 nm)
Kallamchavadi (2.8 nm)
Tambaram (3.1 nm)
Kilkattalai (1.2 nm)
Madipakkam (2.0 nm)
Pallavaram (2.3 nm)
Ullagaram (2.8 nm)
Palavantangai (3.0 nm)
Adambakkam (3.6 nm)
Kullattur (1.2 nm)
Pallijkarani (1.6 nm)
Velachcheri (3.7 nm)
Rajakilpakkam (1.2 nm)
Meddappakkam (1.7 nm)
Vengavasal (2.4 nm)
Perumbakkam (2.4 nm)
Kovilancheri (3.4 nm)
Agaram (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 3 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 3 nm W 239
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 16 nm N 355
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 55 nm N 318 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Nanmangalam Reserve Forest
1.4 nm NW Vels University
1.9 nm NW Periya aeri
2.0 nm E Jerusalem College of Engineering, Chennai
2.1 nm NE Kings Matriculation Higher Secondary School
2.1 nm N Tirusulam railway station
2.1 nm W Anna University K B Chandrashekar Research Centre
2.2 nm E National Institute of Ocean Technology
2.2 nm W Madras Institute of Technology
2.2 nm W Chromepet railway station
2.2 nm NE Prince Matriculation Higher Secondary School
2.2 nm NW Pallavaram railway station
2.3 nm SW Madambakkam
2.3 nm W Chromepet Flyover
2.4 nm N Ayyappa Nagar
2.3 nm W Chitlapakkam aeri
2.3 nm E Pallikaranai wetland
2.4 nm NE List of the highest statues
2.7 nm N Chennai Airport Flyover
2.7 nm N Bir Chilarai Flyover, Bongaigaon City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:02 2016