Nalur, India Page

Other names: Nālūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.2857 Longitude 80.2429 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 13° 17' 9N Long (DMS) 80° 14' 34E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49919

Weather Charts


Nalur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murichambedu (1.2 nm)
Thandrayankuppam (1.3 nm)
Anuppampattu (1.4 nm)
Mettupalaiyam (0.7 nm)
Vellambakkam (0.8 nm)
Kandampalaiyam (1.0 nm)
Akkarambedu (1.1 nm)
Rajampalaiyam (1.2 nm)
Pottinayakankandigai (1.4 nm)
Tottakkadu (1.4 nm)
Minjur (1.0 nm)
Thenpudupattu (1.3 nm)
Ariyanvayal (1.3 nm)
Lakshmipuram (1.3 nm)
Subbareddipalaiyam (0.7 nm)
Kammarpalaiyam (0.9 nm)
Madiyur (0.9 nm)
Kandaiyur (1.1 nm)
Ramireddipalaiyam (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 6 nm W 229
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 17 nm S 191 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 23 nm S 197
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 45 nm W 297 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 112 nm W 310 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Minjur railway station
1.3 nm NW Anuppampattu railway station
1.6 nm S Seemapuram
1.8 nm SE Minjur
2.2 nm SE Nandiambakkam railway station
3.1 nm SE Athipattu railway station
3.2 nm S Vellivayal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:56 2016