Nallampettai, India Page

Other names: Nallāmpettai

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.6122 Longitude 80.1447 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 12° 36' 44N Long (DMS) 80° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51349

Weather Charts


Nallampettai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nallampettai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nallampettai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melakuppam (0.8 nm)
Nandimantangal (1.2 nm)
Kulipantandalam (1.9 nm)
Andikuppam (2.1 nm)
Karuppangadu (2.4 nm)
Karanai (1.0 nm)
Mannavedu Devadanam (1.8 nm)
Kunnappattu (2.0 nm)
Dakshinavarti (2.4 nm)
Vadakadampadi (0.2 nm)
Perumaleri (0.6 nm)
Kuttavakkam (1.7 nm)
Punjeri (1.9 nm)
Mamavettu (2.5 nm)
Venpurushanattam (2.4 nm)
Kadampadi (1.0 nm)
Manamai (1.5 nm)
Kilakalani (2.3 nm)
Nallur (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 17 nm N 355
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 23 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 35 nm N 0
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 70 nm N 330 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Andikuppam
2.4 nm S Great Lakes Institute of Management
2.6 nm E Pancha Rathas
2.8 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
2.8 nm E Descent of the Ganges (Mahabalipuram)
2.8 nm E Group of Monuments at Mahabalipuram
2.8 nm E Ganesha Ratha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:13 2016