Morappur, India Page

Other names: Morappūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.1225 Longitude 78.3979 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 12° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 78° 23' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27565

Weather Charts


Morappur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morappur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morappur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadattur (6.6 nm)
Mallapuram (12.2 nm)
Dharmapuri (13.8 nm)
Laligam (15.3 nm)
Karimangalam (16.0 nm)
Adamankottai (16.5 nm)
Dasampatti (8.2 nm)
Uttangarai (11.6 nm)
Samalpatti (12.4 nm)
Batrahalli (14.7 nm)
Kunnattur (15.1 nm)
Mattur (15.5 nm)
Kannandahalli (17.7 nm)
Harur (6.4 nm)
Poyyappatti (10.1 nm)
Tirttamalai (11.4 nm)
Singarappettai (14.5 nm)
Pallippatti (11.0 nm)
Papireddippatti (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 28 nm S 223
FR3276 Small HOSUR 49 nm W 311
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 60 nm E 115
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 76 nm N 328 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 83 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Thammanampatti
14.3 nm W Dharmapuri railway station
14.5 nm W Dharmapuri district
15.2 nm W Laligam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:01 2016