Maharajagadai, India Page

Other names: Mahārājagadai

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.6258 Longitude 78.2538 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 12° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 78° 15' 14E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37399

Weather Charts


Maharajagadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maharajagadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maharajagadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sulagiri (14.3 nm)
Rayakottai (14.5 nm)
Vepanappalle (5.8 nm)
Kuppam (9.0 nm)
Gudipalle (10.1 nm)
Kamsandra (15.4 nm)
Marikuppam (17.5 nm)
Vijalapuram (17.5 nm)
Barguru (7.9 nm)
Patchur (12.3 nm)
Kangundi (13.7 nm)
Kandili (14.6 nm)
Krishnagiri (6.0 nm)
Kandikuppam (6.2 nm)
Daulatabad (6.8 nm)
Jagadevipalaiyam (9.2 nm)
Kaverippattanam (12.6 nm)
Kannandahalli (14.6 nm)
Mattur (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3276 Small HOSUR 28 nm W 274
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 39 nm W 299
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 46 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 84 nm E 131
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 96 nm E 51 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Krishnagiri Fort
7.3 nm SW Krishnagiri district
8.2 nm SE Bargur
9.1 nm SW Krishnagiri Dam
12.4 nm S Kaveripattinam (Dharmapuri)
13.6 nm SW Rayakottai
13.7 nm E Bharathidasan Engineering College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:24 2016