Kurinjippadi, India Page

Other names: Kurinjipadi,Kurinjippādi

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.5667 Longitude 79.6000 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 11° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67983
Google links for Kurinjippadi Google links for Kurinjippadi, India
Mid-range map of Kurinjippadi Large range map of Kurinjippadi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neyveli (7.1 nm)
Srimushnam (14.7 nm)
Vriddhachalam (16.2 nm)
Panruti (12.4 nm)
Nellikkuppam (13.0 nm)
Tiruppappuliyur (14.1 nm)
Cuddalore (14.1 nm)
Tirunamanallur (16.1 nm)
Bahur (17.1 nm)
Kullanchavadi (6.3 nm)
Alappakkam (8.1 nm)
Porto Novo (11.0 nm)
Fort Saint David (14.7 nm)
Bhuvanagiri (6.3 nm)
Chidambaram (11.6 nm)
Annamalainagar (12.7 nm)
Komarakshi (15.3 nm)
Anikkaranchattram (15.6 nm)
Arasur (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31146 NVY Small Neyveli Airport 5 nm W 303
VOPC PNY Medium PONDICHERRY 27 nm N 27
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 71 nm W 227 AirAsia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Mihin Lanka,SriLankan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Kurinjipadi
6.1 nm S Bhuvanagiri, Tamil Nadu
11.4 nm SE Chidambaram
11.4 nm SE Chidambaram Temple
11.5 nm W South Arcot
12.5 nm N Panruti
14.1 nm NE Cuddalore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010