Kariyamangalam, India Page

Other names: Karivamangalam

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.2830 Longitude 78.8431 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 12° 16' 59N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 35E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35234

Weather Charts


Kariyamangalam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kariyamangalam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kariyamangalam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengam (3.4 nm)
Singarappettai (13.6 nm)
Vishamangalam (16.4 nm)
Tirttamalai (18.4 nm)
Uttangarai (18.3 nm)
Poyyappatti (18.9 nm)
Paramanandal (6.4 nm)
Kadaladi (10.2 nm)
Solankuppam Mel (12.5 nm)
Siruvallur (15.0 nm)
Pachchal (5.8 nm)
Tiruvannamalai (13.7 nm)
Navadimangalam (16.5 nm)
Kalasapakkam (17.5 nm)
Konalur (19.5 nm)
Tandarambattu (9.9 nm)
Tanippadi (10.5 nm)
Attippadi (15.4 nm)
Adanur (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOVR Small Vellore Airport Vellore 39 nm N 19
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 45 nm S 141
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 86 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 89 nm E 61 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 90 nm N 26 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Chengam
11.9 nm E Gingee Fort
13.8 nm E SKP Engineering College
15.1 nm E Arunai University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:38 2016