Ellaturu, India Page

Other names: Ellatūru

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.7333 Longitude 80.0167 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Ellaturu Large range map of Ellaturu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagappattinam (10.3 nm)
Velanganni (11.2 nm)
Nagore (11.6 nm)
Sikkil (12.8 nm)
Tiruppundi (13.3 nm)
Pattanachcheri (13.3 nm)
Akkaraivadi (14.3 nm)
Kakkamuli (15.6 nm)
Tittachcheri (15.7 nm)
Pudutturai (16.0 nm)
Dharmapuram (16.1 nm)
Takkalur (16.5 nm)
Muppattankudi (16.7 nm)
Pillaittiruvasal (17.5 nm)
Tirunallar (17.6 nm)
Talainayar Agraharam (17.7 nm)
karaikal (15.6 nm)
Talatteruvu (16.7 nm)
Kottuchcheri (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 53 nm W 269
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 56 nm S 176 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
FR39691 NVY Small Neyveli Airport Neyveli 60 nm N 331
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 70 nm N 324
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 77 nm W 271 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Battle of Negapatam (1782)
10.4 nm W Basilica of Our Lady of Good Health
10.6 nm W Velankanni railway station
10.7 nm W Siege of Negapatam
10.8 nm W Nagapattinam Junction railway station
11.0 nm W Battle of Negapatam (1758)
11.0 nm W Action of 6 July 1746


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:14:37 2016