Talara, India Page

Other names: Talāra

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.9869 Longitude 75.6561 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 13N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 326345
Mid-range map of Talara Large range map of Talara

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nari ka Bas (0.6 nm)
Dherwali Dhani (0.7 nm)
Uguni Dhani (1.0 nm)
Champapura (1.3 nm)
Sanchoti (1.5 nm)
Sri Gajadharpura (1.8 nm)
Dharampura (1.8 nm)
Chawand ka Mand (1.2 nm)
Bhudarpura (1.5 nm)
Sindolai (2.0 nm)
Khanjrawas (0.5 nm)
Bhudarpura (0.7 nm)
Khanra (0.7 nm)
Derali (0.8 nm)
Chakbawri (1.5 nm)
Lalpura (1.7 nm)
Mansarampura (1.8 nm)
Machwa (1.4 nm)
Pithawas (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 12 nm S 139 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 36 nm S 161
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 68 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Kanakpura Railway Station
4.1 nm W Biyani International Institute of Engineering & Technology
6.3 nm S Bichpari
6.3 nm E Jhotwara
6.4 nm SE Dehar Ka Balaji Railway Station
7.3 nm S Rajasthan pharmacy college
6.7 nm E Biyani Group of Colleges


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:58:32 2016