Salera, India Page

Other names: Sālera

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.6835 Longitude 73.8984 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 1N Long (DMS) 73° 53' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45044

Weather Charts


Salera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandbel (0.9 nm)
Naramagra (1.1 nm)
Junawas (2.3 nm)
Ano (2.3 nm)
Khemli (2.7 nm)
Khera (1.3 nm)
Bhopat Kheri (1.8 nm)
Dewali (1.8 nm)
Boeran (2.0 nm)
Parwa (3.1 nm)
Madri (3.3 nm)
Bhimal (1.3 nm)
Sakriakheri (1.3 nm)
Paota (1.7 nm)
Namri (1.7 nm)
Sakwara (2.4 nm)
Gotipa (3.0 nm)
Kanpur (3.1 nm)
Garoli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 3 nm S 181 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3182 Small ONDWA 47 nm E 54
FR3260 Small NIMACH 55 nm E 105
FR43516 Closed Salwas 97 nm N 333
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 118 nm S 216 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Maharana Pratap Airport
5.0 nm NE Balathal
5.6 nm E Vallabhnagar
8.0 nm SW Udaisagar Lake
8.8 nm SW Ahar River
9.5 nm SW Janardan Rai Nagar Rajasthan Vidyapeeth University
9.7 nm NW Devigarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:48 2016