Rani, India Page

Other names: Rāni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.0060 Longitude 73.4130 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 73° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24070

Weather Charts


Rani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhanela (1.5 nm)
Nelau (2.2 nm)
Basai (2.5 nm)
Patelona (2.5 nm)
Daglon (2.9 nm)
Vijayanagar (3.0 nm)
Nalheri (3.3 nm)
Harawara (2.2 nm)
Gatrali (2.4 nm)
Nindri (3.1 nm)
Daiawara (3.2 nm)
Barothi (3.9 nm)
Kantarwas (4.1 nm)
Deri (1.6 nm)
Ranawara (3.1 nm)
Rhenta (3.5 nm)
Deonal (3.8 nm)
Baroti (3.9 nm)
Sarera (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 45 nm N 35 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 45 nm W 310
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 55 nm E 116
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 70 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Bawai
11.6 nm N Atomic Energy Central School
11.9 nm SE Sabli
14.7 nm N Phalasia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:11 2016