Ramderia, India Page

Other names: Rāmderia

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5368 Longitude 71.3517 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 71° 21' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11414

Weather Charts


Ramderia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramderia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramderia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akora (9.2 nm)
Chauhtan (15.5 nm)
Alamsar (18.4 nm)
Siani (20.5 nm)
Udka (6.3 nm)
Barmer (12.7 nm)
Sanawra (4.1 nm)
Sarli (14.0 nm)
Nokhra (14.9 nm)
Rawatsar (18.7 nm)
Nilsar (6.8 nm)
Boot (8.3 nm)
Mangta (10.5 nm)
Bamnor (13.8 nm)
Rohla (14.8 nm)
Urasar (15.4 nm)
Nawa Tala (16.8 nm)
Dhorimanna (20.5 nm)
Bhania (20.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUT Small UTTARLAI 18 nm N 23
FR46169 Small Akli Airport Akli 59 nm W 286
FR3083 Heli PHALODI Phalodi 109 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Barmer railway station
18.0 nm NE List of Indian Air Force stations
18.0 nm NE Uttarlai Air Force Station
21.2 nm N List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:25 2016