Rajpura, India Page

Other names: Rājpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.5710 Longitude 73.8729 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 73° 52' 22E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62279

Weather Charts


Rajpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakroda (0.9 nm)
Gurha (1.7 nm)
Ballan (1.7 nm)
Karget (1.9 nm)
Gurha (1.8 nm)
Hiaro (2.2 nm)
Bichri (2.3 nm)
Orri (1.5 nm)
Nandbel (1.7 nm)
Tus (2.6 nm)
Dabok (2.7 nm)
Napania (1.0 nm)
Gurha (1.3 nm)
Dhiganpura (1.4 nm)
Tu (2.1 nm)
Gopra (2.3 nm)
Gopri (2.3 nm)
Jopara (2.7 nm)
Tank (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 3 nm N 24 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3182 Small ONDWA 52 nm E 49
FR3260 Small NIMACH 54 nm E 98
FR43516 Closed Salwas 103 nm N 336
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 112 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Udaisagar Lake
3.1 nm NE Maharana Pratap Airport
4.0 nm W Ahar River
6.6 nm W Janardan Rai Nagar Rajasthan Vidyapeeth University
7.7 nm W Geetanjali Institute of Pharmacy
7.7 nm W Geetanjali Medical College
7.7 nm W Geetanjali University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:04 2016