Rajgarh, India Page

Other names: Rājgarh

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 28.6333 Longitude 75.3833 Altitude (feet) 754
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 229
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75332
Google links for Rajgarh Google links for Rajgarh, India
Mid-range map of Rajgarh Large range map of Rajgarh
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bungi (8.6 nm)
Dadrewa (8.4 nm)
Kiryali (8.1 nm)
Dhano (8.2 nm)
Bhator (8.3 nm)
Sati (9.1 nm)
Bhagela (9.5 nm)
Indasar (9.5 nm)
Gothan Kalan (10.6 nm)
Hanslawas (11.6 nm)
Madopura (11.0 nm)
Gawalisar (11.4 nm)
Jhumpa Khurd (11.4 nm)
Jhunpa Kalan (11.3 nm)
Gothan Khurd (9.3 nm) Bairasar (8.0 nm)
Niman (10.9 nm)
Bas Kirtan (11.0 nm)
Sankhu (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 20 nm S 146
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 31 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Gagarwas
12.6 nm NE Nangal Khurd
12.4 nm E Bahal, India
16.6 nm E Mandholi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010