Pugal, India Page

Other names: PÅ«gal

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 28.5000 Longitude 72.8000 Altitude (feet) 479
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 72° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 145
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 728
Google links for Pugal Google links for Pugal, India
Mid-range map of Pugal Large range map of Pugal
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangli (6.2 nm)
Naushehra (10.6 nm)
Sarangsar (10.6 nm)
Dattohar (16.1 nm)
Beriwala (14.4 nm)
Awa (16.6 nm)
Ranawala (7.9 nm)
Siasar (8.2 nm)
Tharusar (9.7 nm)
Kakrala (11.2 nm)
Bhanaothala (11.9 nm)
Karnisar (16.0 nm)
Motigarh (16.7 nm)
Chattargarh (20.0 nm)
Jalwali (23.3 nm)
Lakhusar (23.4 nm)
Ramra (11.4 nm)
Amarpura (14.2 nm)
Jodasar (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 33 nm S 140
FR3186 Small SURATGARH NEW 78 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Pugal
30.1 nm N 29th parallel north
33.5 nm SE List of Indian Air Force bases
35.9 nm SE Bikaner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010