Pipar, India Page

Other names: Pīpār

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.3849 Longitude 73.5400 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 73° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 34630

Weather Charts


Pipar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rian (2.5 nm)
Pipar Road (6.4 nm)
Salwa Khurd (6.6 nm)
Ramrawas Kalan (8.2 nm)
Sathin (4.6 nm)
Rathkuriya (9.9 nm)
Khangta (10.6 nm)
Kosana (6.3 nm)
Khejarla (8.3 nm)
Kaparda (7.6 nm)
Chaurasiaridhani (8.5 nm)
Thapni ki Dhani (9.2 nm)
Dhani (9.7 nm)
Jun ki Dhani (10.4 nm)
Bhawi (10.6 nm)
Lamba (10.8 nm)
Janwan ki Dhani (10.8 nm)
Rawar (11.2 nm)
Kaneo (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43517 Small Airport 23 nm W 277
FR43516 Closed Salwas 27 nm W 238
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 27 nm W 253 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Ratkuria
14.9 nm NW Bhomiaji Maharaj Temple, Sopra, Bhopalgarh
16.5 nm N Gadarmala
21.3 nm W Banar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:56 2016