Nathanwas, India Page

Other names: Nāthanwās

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.9189 Longitude 73.8310 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 8N Long (DMS) 73° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47686

Weather Charts


Nathanwas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nathanwas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nathanwas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odar (1.5 nm)
Nichli Odan (1.8 nm)
Madri Choti (2.4 nm)
Nathdwara (1.0 nm)
Siai (1.1 nm)
Khera (1.9 nm)
Gunjol (2.0 nm)
Koka (2.1 nm)
Kunchauli (2.6 nm)
Dengela (1.4 nm)
Rampura (1.4 nm)
Gopakura (1.5 nm)
Ulpura (1.7 nm)
Sarupura (2.0 nm)
Sartarpura (2.5 nm)
Vara (1.8 nm)
Vavri (1.9 nm)
Doli (2.2 nm)
Jawad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 18 nm S 168 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3182 Small ONDWA 44 nm E 72
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 53 nm W 268
FR43516 Closed Salwas 83 nm N 331
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 90 nm N 332 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Nathdwara
1.1 nm NW Shrinathji Temple
7.4 nm W Haldighati
7.4 nm W Battle of Haldighati
7.8 nm W Chetak Smarak
9.4 nm N Rajsamand
9.4 nm N Rajsamand Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:48 2016