Nangal, India Page

Other names: Nāngal

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.3548 Longitude 76.2226 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 17N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27002
Mid-range map of Nangal Large range map of Nangal

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gohrhi (2.6 nm)
Guwara Bhopala (3.3 nm)
Bakhtpura (3.7 nm)
Dhigariya (3.9 nm)
Gurah Kishoridas (2.1 nm)
Churani (2.4 nm)
Gurah (2.5 nm)
Duona Ka Gadra (2.6 nm)
Mudiawas (3.1 nm)
Rup Ka Bas (3.3 nm)
Mejorh (3.3 nm)
Khera (3.4 nm)
Amala (3.6 nm)
Bachhri (3.7 nm)
Bhangroli (3.8 nm)
Dumerah (2.4 nm)
Bisoni (3.1 nm)
Dera (3.9 nm)
Kalaloko (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 38 nm S 214 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR3105 Small BHILWARA 43 nm N 358
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 59 nm S 198
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 78 nm E 84
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 86 nm N 32 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Viratnagar
9.4 nm SE Neelkanth temple, Alwar district
14.7 nm NW Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Paota, Jaipur
20.5 nm SW Ramgarh Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:59:02 2016