Malasar, India Page

Other names: Mālāsar

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 28.2408 Longitude 74.5794 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 74° 34' 46E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8452
Mid-range map of Malasar Large range map of Malasar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pabuji Maharaj Ka Dhora (0.4 nm)
Melusar (3.0 nm)
Khileriyan (3.0 nm)
Anandwasi (3.7 nm)
Mangasar (3.9 nm)
Chhotriya (4.5 nm)
Pabusar (4.6 nm)
Ruplisar (4.9 nm)
Dulrasar (5.1 nm)
Degan Dhani (5.0 nm)
Asalsar (2.8 nm)
Ranasar Bikan (5.4 nm)
Khola ki Dol (3.3 nm)
Kangar (3.5 nm)
Ajitsar (3.9 nm)
Gogasar (2.7 nm)
Chainpura (3.1 nm)
Hansasor (5.4 nm)
Golsar (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 42 nm E 100
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 53 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Ratangarh, Churu
13.9 nm SW Rajaldesar
19.9 nm E Churu
20.3 nm E Churu district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:23 2015