Lunawa, India Page

Other names: Lunava,Lunāwa

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 25.1339 Longitude 73.3188 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 73° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25998
Mid-range map of Lunawa Large range map of Lunawa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bisalpur (8.0 nm)
Kothar (13.1 nm)
Shivganj (13.9 nm)
Jawai Bandh (14.1 nm)
Bali (3.8 nm)
Mundara (5.3 nm)
Sanderav (12.9 nm)
Rani Khurd (13.7 nm)
Sadri (7.9 nm)
Ghanerav (13.3 nm)
Sewari (2.5 nm)
Bijapur (5.8 nm)
Bhatund (7.4 nm)
Sayra (10.6 nm)
Bera (11.1 nm)
Semad (12.6 nm)
Padrara (14.8 nm)
Kuran (15.7 nm)
Gudali (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 29 nm W 241
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 44 nm E 134 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 48 nm S 217
FR32053 Closed Salwas 61 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Bali, Rajasthan
6.6 nm NE Sadri
8.6 nm NE Sindarli
14.2 nm N Rani, Rajasthan
13.5 nm W Sheoganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:41:47 2015