Lakheri, India Page

Other names: Lākheri

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 25.6667 Longitude 76.1667 Altitude (feet) 744
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 226
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35553
Google links for Lakheri Google links for Lakheri, India
Mid-range map of Lakheri Large range map of Lakheri
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antarda (3.6 nm)
Karwar (4.7 nm)
Talwas (7.8 nm)
Indargarh (3.1 nm)
Babi (8.0 nm)
Kotri (11.3 nm)
Amli (11.5 nm)
Khatoli (13.2 nm)
Khera (5.4 nm)
Balwan (6.2 nm)
Gainta (8.8 nm)
Dhipri (10.1 nm)
Etawah (13.5 nm)
Talao (13.7 nm)
Laban (7.5 nm)
Nautara (8.4 nm)
Charana (10.2 nm)
Nonera (12.1 nm)
Barena (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA 35 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Lakheri
17.1 nm NW Uniara
18.2 nm W Nainwa
21.9 nm NE Sawai Madhopur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010