Kumher, India Page

Other names: KÅ«mher

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 27.3167 Longitude 77.3667 Altitude (feet) 577
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 175
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50722
Google links for Kumher Google links for Kumher, India
Mid-range map of Kumher Large range map of Kumher
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinsini (5.4 nm)
Sabora (6.3 nm)
Nadbai (10.2 nm)
Thun (13.9 nm)
Qasba Ao (7.2 nm)
Dig (9.2 nm)
Bhej (10.0 nm)
Panhori (10.1 nm)
Govardhan (12.2 nm)
Aring (12.8 nm)
Radha Kund (14.4 nm)
Saunk (8.0 nm)
Bharatpur (8.6 nm)
Jagina (9.4 nm)
Maghora (10.2 nm)
Sewar (8.8 nm)
Luharu (9.4 nm)
Uchen (13.1 nm)
Aghapur (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 33 nm E 106 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 76 nm S 142 Indian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kumher
5.4 nm NW Sinsini
8.4 nm SE Bharatpur, India
9.4 nm N Deeg
10.3 nm SW Nadbai
12.3 nm NE Govardhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010