Kot Putli, India Page

Other names: Kot Pūtli

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.7035 Longitude 76.1997 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 13N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 59E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 40200

Weather Charts


Kot Putli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kot Putli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kot Putli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putli (1.1 nm)
Mobta ki Dhani (1.5 nm)
Sundarpura (1.7 nm)
Rahera (2.6 nm)
Kherki Virbhan (1.3 nm)
Amarpura (1.5 nm)
Molahera (2.5 nm)
Kharkhari (2.7 nm)
Chanchaki (2.6 nm)
Ramsinghpura (2.8 nm)
Ramnagar (2.2 nm)
Chatar Bhuj (2.3 nm)
Tapri (2.5 nm)
Tiryala (2.5 nm)
Khurdi (1.1 nm)
Dhani Todawali (1.6 nm)
Dhani Shivagramwali (2.0 nm)
Dhani Mallawali (2.7 nm)
Nangal Pandatpura (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3105 Small BHILWARA 22 nm N 0
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 50 nm N 320
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 56 nm S 201 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 70 nm N 42 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 80 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Sarund Mata
7.8 nm N Budhwal
8.1 nm E Bansur
10.3 nm SW Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Paota, Jaipur
11.4 nm N Behror
13.5 nm NE St. Xavier's School, Behror


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:49 2016